committees-header

Membership

Seth Hallen, Sony DADC New Media Solutions
Vincent Maza, Rohde & Schwartz
Loren Nielsen, Entertainment Technology Consultants
Gina Ray, Westwind Media

Program

Mark Chiolis, Grass Valley, a Belden Brand
Carolyn Giardina, The Hollywood Reporter
Seth Hallen, Sony DADC New Media Solutions
Vincent Maza, Rohde & Schwartz
Loren Nielsen, Entertainment Technology Consultants
Jerry Pierce, Technologist, Chair
Leon Silverman, Walt Disney Studios
Phil Squyres, Sony Pictures TV

Government Affairs

Kathleen Milnes, The Entertainment Economy Institute
Leon Silverman, Walt Disney Studios
Bob Solomon, Missions Possible, Chair

Scholarship

Vincent Maza, Rohde & Schwartz
Kathleen Milnes, The Entertainment Economy Institute, Chair
Leon Silverman, Walt Disney Studios
Phil Squyres, Sony Pictures TV

Awards Committee

Mark Chiolis, Grass Valley, a Belden Brand, Founding Chair
Bob Coleman, DAA
Ken Fuller
Ellen Galvin, American Cinema Editors (ACE)
Carolyn Giardina, The Hollywood Reporter, Founding Chair
Seth Hallen, Sony DADC New Media Solutions
Anthony Magliocco, Entertainment and Media Technology Marketing
Dayna McCallum, postPerspective, Co-Chair
Christine Purse, ignite strategic communications, Co-Chair
Linda Rosner, Artisans PR
Leon Silverman, Walt Disney Studios
Joachim Zell, EFILM

Sales Career Resource Group Committee

James Blevins, Netflix
Robert Gekchyan, ANG Digital
Marc Genin, Gearhouse Broadcast
Jason Gish, Testronic
Larry Goodman, Telestream
Lisa Griffin, Finish Line Post
Seth Hallen, Sony DADC New Media Solutions, Chair
Pat Howley, FileBasedWorkflows.com
Ronny Katz, DTS, Inc.
Julie Leibovitz, Alpha Dogs Post Production
Alexa Maza, FilmLight
Belinda S. Merritt, Belinda Reps
Leon Silverman, Walt Disney Studios
Josh Wiggins, Deluxe Entertainment Group, Co-Chair

Women in Post Committee

Kari Grubin, Walt Disney Studios, Chair
Belinda S. Merritt, Belinda Reps
Kathleen Milnes, Digital Media, The Otis College of Art and Design
Loren Nielsen, ETC Productions
Laura Thommen, DataDirect Networks