committees-header

Awards

Ken Fuller, Encompass Digital Media
Carolyn Giardina, The Hollywood Reporter, Founding Chair
Seth Hallen, Pixelogic Media
Anthony Magliocco, Entertainment and Media Technology Marketing
Dayna McCallum, Post Perspective
Sarah McGrail, Picture Shop
Christine Purse, ignite strategic communications, Chair
Linda Rosner, Artisans PR
Leon Silverman, Walt Disney Studios
Joachim Zell, EFILM

Networking Education Technology

James Blevins, Netflix
Greg Geier, Sony Pictures Entertainment
Robert Gekchyan, ANG Digital
Marc Genin, Gearhouse Broadcast
Jason Gish, Testronic
Larry Goodman, Telestream
Lisa Griffin, Finish Line Post
Seth Hallen, Pixelogic Media
Brian Hamblin, Tedial
Pat Howley, FileBasedWorkflows.com
Ronny Katz, castLabs
Julie Leibovitz, Alpha Dogs Post Production
Belinda S. Merritt, Thinklogical, Co-Chair
Phaedra Pardue, BeBop Technology
Steven Rich, Sohonet
Eliot Sakhartov, Microsoft, Co-Chair
Bill Sewell, Wiredrive
Laura Thommen, DDN Storage
Josh Wiggins, GrayMeta
Joachim Zell, EFILM

Women in Post

Laura Butler, Encore Hollywood
Kari Grubin, Walt Disney Studios, Chair
Belinda S. Merritt, Thinklogical
Kathleen Milnes, Digital Media, The Otis College of Art and Design
Loren Nielsen, Xperi
Phaedra Pardue, Bebop Technology
Laura Thommen, DataDirect Networks

Young Entertainment Professionals

Jesse Korosi, SIM Digital International, Co-Chair
Jennifer Zeidan, Industrial Light & Magic, Co-Chair
Abbey Abeynayake, Abstract Digital Cinema
David Hall, FotoKem
Laura Holeman, Technicolor
Jyotsna Kadimi, YBVR
Brandie Konopasek, Netflix
Sara Kram, Twentieth Century Fox
Vicki Lau, Seyenapse
Kelly MacDonald, Taillight Music

Membership

Seth Hallen, Pixelogic Media
Vincent Maza
Loren Nielsen, Xperi
Gina Ray, Westwind Media

Program

Mark Chiolis, Mobile TV Group
Carolyn Giardina, The Hollywood Reporter
Seth Hallen, Pixelogic Media
Vincent Maza
Loren Nielsen, Xperi
Jerry Pierce, Technologist, Chair
Leon Silverman, Walt Disney Studios
Phil Squyres, Sony Pictures TV